Data Privacy Statement

The controller responsible for processing your personal data on our website is LUGSTEIN Cabs GmbH. The relevant data of the company are available in the Legal Notice.

 

Data protection
We take protection of your personal data very seriously. We process your personal data according to the statutory data protection regulations and this Data Privacy Statement. As a rule, our website can be used without providing personal data. Wherever personal data are collected on our pages (such as company name, contact person, address, postal code/place, e-mail, phone number) this will always take place on a voluntary basis, as far as possible.

 

Processor, recipient
We process your personal data with the help of processors supporting us in providing services (such as web hosters, e-mail newsletter delivery service). Such processors are obliged to strictly protect your personal data and must not use your personal data for any purpose other than providing our services. Your personal data are disclosed only to typical business service providers such as banks (in case of money transfers to you), tax consultants (if you are included in our accounting system), shipping providers (in case of shipments to you), etc.

 

Contact form
After the contact form has been submitted, the personal data (Required fields: Contact person, E-Mail) you have entered will be processed by the controller in charge of data protection for the purpose of processing your enquiry based on the consent you have given by submitting the form. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. The only consequence of non-provision is that you cannot submit, and we cannot process, your enquiry. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time in writing. Such withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

 

Cookies
This website uses cookies.

Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for users. Cookies are small text files for storing information. When a user visits a website, this website may place a cookie on the visitor's computer. If a user visits the website again later, the website can read the data of the cookie stored before and determine, for instance, if the user has visited the website before and in which parts of the website the user has been particularly interested.

For more information about cookies please consult WIKIPEDIA.

 

Changing cookie settings
The user can define in the settings of the web browser how the web browser deals with cookies, which cookies are allowed or blocked. Where exactly such settings are located depends on the individual web browser. Detailed information is available via the help function of the individual web browser. If the use of cookies is restricted, not all functions of the website may be fully available any longer.

 

Cookies on our website
Our website uses the following cookies:

  • Combination of numbers and letters of the CMS system to ensure fundamental technical functions; duration: until the browser session ends
  • NID: these cookies are required for Google Maps to improve presentation or store settings. They may also be used for statistical or analytical purposes. Duration: 6 months
  • cookieconsent_status: serves to store the consent to using cookies. Duration: 12 months

 

Facebook link
This website uses a link to the Facebook social network (Facebook Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, California, 94025, USA). When you visit our pages, this link will establish a connection between the browser and Facebook. In this way, Facebook may receive information about the user's behaviour on the website. By clicking the link while you are logged into your Facebook account, contents on our pages may be connected with your Facebook profile. The operator of this website cannot access the data transmitted and has no knowledge of the way Facebook uses such data. If you do not want Facebook to assign your visit of our pages to your Facebook account, please log off your Facebook user account. For more information see the data privacy policy of Facebook on https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

 

Use of Google Maps (site map)
This website uses Google Maps for displaying a site map. Google Maps is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. By using this website you agree to the collection, processing and use of automatically collected data and data you enter by Google, one of its agents or third-party providers. The terms of use for Google Maps can be found on Google Maps Terms of Service. For more details go to the data protection centre of google.de: Privacy policy.

 

Use of Google Fonts
This website uses Google Fonts operated by Google LLC (“Google”), 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States. Privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

 

Server log file
This website processes the following personal data in a server log file for the purpose of monitoring the technical function and increasing the operational reliability of the web server based on the overriding legitimate interest of the controller (technical safeguards): - called-up content, - time of server request, - browser type / browser version, - operating system used, - referrer URL, - IP address, - host name. The default storage duration of this information by A1 is 9 days.

 

SSL encryption
This website uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential contents, such as enquiries you send us as operator of the website. You can tell that an encrypted connection is used when the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and the lock symbol is displayed in your browser line. When SSL encryption is activated, the data you send us cannot be read by third parties.

 

Your rights
You have the right of access to information, rectification, deletion and restriction of processing personal data. Where the legal basis of processing your personal data is your consent or a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to data portability. You have the right to withdraw the consent you may have given to the processing of your personal data. The withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal. You have to right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. If you object, your personal data will no longer be used for the purpose of direct marketing.

Additionally, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.).

 

You can contact us as follows:
LUGSTEIN Cabs GmbH, Lengauer Hauptstraße 2, A-5211 Friedburg
Phone +43(0)7746/2405, fax +43(0)7746/2405-19
e-mail:
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

 

 

LUGSTEIN Cabs GmbH, Lengauer Hauptstraße 2, A-5211 Friedburg
Phone: +43(0)7746/2405, Fax. +43(0)7746/2405-19
E-Mail: office@lugstein.com | http://www.lugstein.com

 

 

 

 

 

Go to top